Blenkinsop Leathers Limited

Company Info

Blenkinsop Leathers Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-02-15, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Blenkinsop Leathers Limited registered office address is Newton Road, Higham Ferrers, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is NN10 8HW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Blenkinsop Leathers Limited principal business activity number is 15110 which means Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of leather and related products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: George Fensome Production Limited,

Blenkinsop Leathers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBlenkinsop Leathers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02348080
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-15-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 15110

Previous Names

  • 1990-03-05

    Blenkinsop Leathers Limited

  • 1989-02-15

    George Fensome Production Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • BLENKINSOP LEATHERS LIMITED
    Newton Road, Rushden, Northamptonshire, UK
    15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur

Reviews