Fullers Distribution Limited

Company Info

Fullers Distribution Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-03-21, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Fullers Distribution Limited registered office address is 126 Fairlie Road, Slough, Slough. The postal code for this address is SL1 4PY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fullers Distribution Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rapid 7945 Limited, Pan Express International Trucking Limited, Pan Express International Transport Limited,

Fullers Distribution Limited net worth increased by 7,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £119765 in year 2013 to £129074 in 2014.

Fullers Distribution Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFullers Distribution Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02364016
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-21-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2003-03-02

    Fullers Distribution Limited

  • 1993-03-05

    Pan Express International Transport Limited

  • 1989-05-15

    Pan Express International Trucking Limited

  • 1989-03-21

    Rapid 7945 Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews