Birdcare Standards Association Limited

Company Info

Birdcare Standards Association Limited was founded in year 1989 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital). The company was established on 1989-04-24, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years.

According to Companies House register, Birdcare Standards Association Limited registered office address is Sunset View, Lower Howsell Road, Malvern. The postal code for this address is WR14 1UX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Birdcare Standards Association Limited principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Courtground Limited, Birdfood Standards Association Limited,

Birdcare Standards Association Limited net worth increased by 100,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-388 in year 2013 to £0 in 2014.

Birdcare Standards Association Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBirdcare Standards Association Limited
Company CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Number02374901
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-24-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 2000-11-24

    Birdcare Standards Association Limited

  • 1989-06-09

    Birdfood Standards Association Limited

  • 1989-04-24

    Courtground Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews