Dispharma Retail Limited

Company Info

Dispharma Retail Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-06-27, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Dispharma Retail Limited registered office address is 2/26 Anthony Road, Saltley, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B8 3AA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dispharma Retail Limited principal business activity number is 47730 which means Dispensing chemist in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Swanmoor Builders Limited,

Dispharma Retail Limited net worth increased by 135,91%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £401908 in year 2013 to £948155 in 2014.

Dispharma Retail Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDispharma Retail Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02516188
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-27-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47730

Previous Names

  • 1992-02-21

    Dispharma Retail Limited

  • 1990-06-27

    Swanmoor Builders Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • AIMFUR HEALTH LIMITED
    881 Washwood Heath Road, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 2NA, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • CLINPHARM PLUS LTD
    229-231 Alum Rock Road, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B8 3BH, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DISPHARMA RETAIL LIMITED
    26 Anthony Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • GREAT WOOD PHARMACY LIMITED
    26 Anthony Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • MEDI-CARE (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
    26 Anthony Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Reviews