Rawell Environmental Limited

Company Info

Rawell Environmental Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-03, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Rawell Environmental Limited registered office address is Carr Lane, Hoylake, Standish. The postal code for this address is CH47 4AZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rawell Environmental Limited principal business activity number is 23990 which means Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Traderandom Limited,

Rawell Environmental Limited net worth increased by 8,78%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-507286 in year 2013 to £-462735 in 2014.

Rawell Environmental Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRawell Environmental Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02667720
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-03-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 23990

Previous Names

  • 1992-04-21

    Rawell Environmental Limited

  • 1991-12-03

    Traderandom Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews