Ferris Hayward Limited

Company Info

Ferris Hayward Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-03, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Ferris Hayward Limited registered office address is 7Th Floor, Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L3 9TX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ferris Hayward Limited principal business activity number is 47990 which means Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Termurgent Limited,

Ferris Hayward Limited net worth increased by 21,59%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-15144 in year 2013 to £-11875 in 2014.

Ferris Hayward Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFerris Hayward Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02667743
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-03-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47990

Previous Names

  • 1992-02-27

    Ferris Hayward Limited

  • 1991-12-03

    Termurgent Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • A B LEWIS LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall St, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
  • ADVANCED WIND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • 1ST PLAICE LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    5212 - Other retail non-specialised stores
  • ADAMSON FINANCIAL LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADL ROOFING DISTRIBUTORS LTD
    Cotton House, Old Hall St, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • ACUITY PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LTD
    Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • A.N. COMPUTING LIMITED
    Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • A. W. ABLETT LIMITED
    Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • A A J INNOVATIONS LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TP, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • A1 CAR AND COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TP, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Business

  • ARCO TOOLS LIMITED
    Bulloch House, 10 Rumford Place, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9DG, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • ASTRAL SPORTS AND LEISURE (RETAIL) LIMITED
    8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • CURTAIN CALL COMMERCIAL LTD
    Bulloch House, 10 Rumford Place, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9DG, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • FERRIS HAYWARD LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall St, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • LONDON'S PRIDE LTD
    Albert Dock, Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • M4 AOL LIMITED
    Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 4AB, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • MATERNITY FITNESS LTD
    Trueman Street, City Centre, Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 2BA, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • OUTLETEXPERT LTD
    The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9QJ, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • PIXY TREASURES LIMITED
    100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9QJ, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • SSL SPORTS AND LEISUREWEAR PLC
    8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Reviews