Berties Direct Limited

Company Info

Berties Direct Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-03, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Berties Direct Limited registered office address is Unit 34 Wem Business Park, Wem,nr Shrewsbury, Wem. The postal code for this address is SY4 5JX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Berties Direct Limited principal business activity number is 46440 which means Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Systemjoint Limited,

Berties Direct Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBerties Direct Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02667752
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-03-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46440

Previous Names

  • 1992-03-31

    Berties Direct Limited

  • 1991-12-03

    Systemjoint Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • BERTIES DIRECT LIMITED
    Wem, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 5JX, UK
    46440 - Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

Reviews