Roofstyle Limited

Company Info

Roofstyle Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-03, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Roofstyle Limited registered office address is 18 Alder Coppice, Sedgley, Dudley. The postal code for this address is DY3 3RP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Roofstyle Limited principal business activity number is 43910 which means Roofing activities . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Normal Roofing Limited,

Roofstyle Limited net worth increased by 27,68%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £168461 in year 2013 to £215093 in 2014.

Roofstyle Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRoofstyle Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02667929
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-03-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43910

Previous Names

  • 1996-04-22

    Roofstyle Limited

  • 1991-12-03

    Normal Roofing Limited

Similar Companies

Location

  • ROOFSTYLE LIMITED
    18 Alder Coppice, Dudley, West Midlands DY3 3RP, UK
    43910 - Roofing activities
  • TRUST PROJECTS LIMITED
    2 Alder Coppice, Dudley, West Midlands DY3 3RP, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Business

Reviews