Peasmold Enterprises Limited

Company Info

Peasmold Enterprises Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-06, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Peasmold Enterprises Limited registered office address is 5 Crossborough Gardens, , Basingstoke. The postal code for this address is RG21 4LB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Peasmold Enterprises Limited principal business activity number is 61900 which means Other telecommunications activities . This type of business is belongs to Telecommunications division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Independent Engineering Associates Limited, Peasemold Engineering Limited,

Peasmold Enterprises Limited net worth increased by 110,89%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £101 in year 2013 to £213 in 2014.

Peasmold Enterprises Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePeasmold Enterprises Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02669029
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1991-06-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 61900

Previous Names

  • 1992-03-13

    Peasmold Enterprises Limited

  • 1992-01-30

    Peasemold Engineering Limited

  • 1991-12-06

    Independent Engineering Associates Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • CMJ ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    62-64 New Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 7PW, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • DSTB LIMITED
    Basingstoke, Basingstoke, Hampshire, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • EFFECTIVE TELECOMS LIMITED
    Skyline Plaza, Alencon Link, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 7AU, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • EFFTEL LIMITED
    Skyline Plaza, Alencon Link, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 7AU, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • GEMASURE (UK) LIMITED
    Basingstoke, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 6YT, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • GEMATECH (U.K.) LIMITED
    Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • GEMATECH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • GEMATECH LIMITED
    Basingstoke, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 6YT, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • NEWVOICEMEDIA LIMITED
    Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 4HG, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • NEWVOICEMEDIA UK LIMITED
    Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 4HG, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Reviews