Roar Global Limited

Company Info

Roar Global Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-06, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Roar Global Limited registered office address is Roar House, 46 Charlotte Street, London. The postal code for this address is W1T 2GS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Roar Global Limited principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had six different names over the years. Previous company names were: Preference Limited, Shalit Entertainment Limited, Shalit Global Management Limited, Shalit Global Entertainment And Management Limited, Smith Baker Limited,

Roar Global Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRoar Global Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02669035
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-06-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 2010-02-19

    Roar Global Limited

  • 2006-06-06

    Smith Baker Limited

  • 2002-11-13

    Shalit Global Entertainment And Management Limited

  • 2001-08-14

    Shalit Global Management Limited

  • 1998-06-03

    Shalit Entertainment Limited

  • 1991-12-06

    Preference Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • ROAR GLOBAL SPORTS LTD
    46 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 2GS, UK
    90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • ROAR LOUDER FOUNDATION
    46 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 2GS, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • ALR MUSIC LIMITED
    46 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 2GS, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BRUSHASIDE LIMITED
    46 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 2GS, UK
    73120 - Media representation services
  • COLE KITCHENN PERSONAL MANAGEMENT LTD
    46 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 2GS, UK
    78101 - Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities
  • ROAR MUSIC LIMITED
    46 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 2GS, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • LRX MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    46 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 2GS, UK
    None Supplied
  • ROAR GLOBAL LIMITED
    46 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 2GS, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ROAR GLOBAL (LONDON) LTD
    46 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 2GS, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • JONALEENE LIMITED
    46 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 2GS, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • 15 LR LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 1810 CREATIVE LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 1TH. LIMITED
    27 Mortimer Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 3BL, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 24 TRADER LTD
    3 Gower Street, Fitzrovia, London WC1E 6HA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 2K DESIGN LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 5TH HOUSE PR LTD.
    66 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 4QE, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • A TEAM INTERNATIONAL NETWORK LTD
    Fitzrovia, London W1T 5AH, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ABILLIONTIMESTOLDLOVELIER LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ACANTUS PROPERTY LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ACCENTOUR LTD
    27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Reviews