Radiocentre Limited

Company Info

Radiocentre Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-06, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Radiocentre Limited registered office address is 55 New Oxford Street, 6Th Floor, London. The postal code for this address is WC1A 1BS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Radiocentre Limited principal business activity number is 94990 which means Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Activities of membership organisations division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Zircon Asterisk Limited, Radio Advertising Bureau Limited,

Radiocentre Limited net worth increased by 372,38%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-89546 in year 2013 to £243909 in 2014.

Radiocentre Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRadiocentre Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02669040
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-06-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 94990

Previous Names

  • 2006-06-16

    Radiocentre Limited

  • 1992-04-16

    Radio Advertising Bureau Limited

  • 1991-12-06

    Zircon Asterisk Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews