Insulated Buildings Limited

Company Info

Insulated Buildings Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-13, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Insulated Buildings Limited registered office address is Granville House, 2 Tettenhall Road, Wolverhampton. The postal code for this address is WV1 4SA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Insulated Buildings Limited principal business activity number is 42990 which means Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Civil engineering division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lakeside Builders Limited, I.B. Construction Limited,

Insulated Buildings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameInsulated Buildings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02671097
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-13-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 42990

Previous Names

  • 1992-04-14

    Insulated Buildings Limited

  • 1992-02-10

    I.B. Construction Limited

  • 1991-12-13

    Lakeside Builders Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • C D E CONTRACTORS LIMITED
    34 Waterloo Road, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV1 4DG, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • CARILLION SOLAR 1 LIMITED
    84 Salop Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV3 0SR, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • DJH CONTRACTORS (COVENTRY) LIMITED
    34 Waterloo Road, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV1 4DG, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • G & F BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
    34 Waterloo Road, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV1 4DG, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • G.EVANS SERVICES LIMITED
    Granville House, 2 Tettenhall Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV1 4SA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • GRANVILLE CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
    Granville House, 2 Tettenhall Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV1 4SA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • INSULATED BUILDINGS LIMITED
    Granville House, 2 Tettenhall Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV1 4SA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • JAKOTAKO LTD
    22 Gordon Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV2, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • LOFTSTYLE SERVICES LIMITED
    34 Waterloo Road, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV1 4DG, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • MARDIGROVE LIMITED
    Bath Avenue, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV1, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Reviews