Silverleaf Properties Limited

Company Info

Silverleaf Properties Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-23, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Silverleaf Properties Limited registered office address is Long Meadow House, Beamish, Stanley. The postal code for this address is DH9 0RL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Silverleaf Properties Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hails Developments Limited,

Silverleaf Properties Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSilverleaf Properties Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02673851
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-23-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 2005-10-03

    Silverleaf Properties Limited

  • 1991-12-23

    Hails Developments Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • FORRIC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Burnopfield, Newcastle upon Tyne, County Durham NE16 6AH, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • GAVIN REED LIMITED
    Sunniside Garage, Sunniside, Sunniside Near Whickham, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE16 5EE, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • ISSUESELECT LIMITED
    Burnopfield, Newcastle upon Tyne, County Durham NE16 6PT, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • PENTATEUCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Spencer House, Market Lane, Swalwell, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE16 3DS, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • SILVERLEAF PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Longmeadow House, Beamish, Stanley, County Durham DH9 0RL, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • WHICKHAM BUILDERS (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
    55 Coniston Avenue, Whickham, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE16 4ER, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects

Reviews