Finlays (North East) Limited

Company Info

Finlays (North East) Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-24, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Finlays (North East) Limited registered office address is 8 High Street, Yarm, Yarm. The postal code for this address is TS15 9AE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Finlays (North East) Limited principal business activity number is 47110 which means Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Profilestand Limited,

Finlays (North East) Limited net worth increased by 56,45%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-81592 in year 2011 to £-35531 in 2012.

Finlays (North East) Limited on map

Previous Names

  • 1992-12-23

    Finlays (North East) Limited

  • 1991-12-24

    Profilestand Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • FINLAYS (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
    8 High Street, Yarm, Stockton-on-Tees TS15 9AE, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • PAUL'S FOOD & WINE LIMITED
    8 High Street, Yarm, Stockton-on-Tees TS15 9AE, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • RSB RETAIL LTD
    8 High Street, Yarm, Stockton-on-Tees TS15 9AE, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Reviews