Pickering Builders Limited

Company Info

Pickering Builders Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-24, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Pickering Builders Limited registered office address is Miller House Premier Estate, Leys Road, Brierley Hill. The postal code for this address is DY5 3UP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pickering Builders Limited principal business activity number is 41202 which means Construction of domestic buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Regency Electrical Engineering Limited, Regency Builders (Midlands) Limited,

Pickering Builders Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePickering Builders Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02674220
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-24-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41202

Previous Names

  • 1994-06-07

    Pickering Builders Limited

  • 1993-01-27

    Regency Builders (Midlands) Limited

  • 1991-12-24

    Regency Electrical Engineering Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews