Bowldown Farms Limited

Company Info

Bowldown Farms Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-02-19, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Bowldown Farms Limited registered office address is Estate Office, Bowldown Farm, Westonbirt. The postal code for this address is GL8 8UD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bowldown Farms Limited principal business activity number is 1450 which means 0Raising of sheep and goats . This type of business is belongs to Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Atlantic Shelf 6 Limited,

Bowldown Farms Limited net worth increased by 23,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £222181 in year 2014 to £275218 in 2015.

Bowldown Farms Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBowldown Farms Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02689205
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-19-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1450

Previous Names

  • 1992-03-11

    Bowldown Farms Limited

  • 1992-02-19

    Atlantic Shelf 6 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews