Furlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd.

Company Info

Furlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd. was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-04-07, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years.

According to Companies House register, Furlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd. registered office address is Unit 6 Bridge Close, Edisons Park, Crossways Industrial Park, Dartford. The postal code for this address is DA2 6QN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Furlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd. principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Atlantic Shelf 12 Limited, Furlong Carpets (Southern) Limited,

Furlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd. net worth increased by 19,54%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5984221 in year 2013 to £7153268 in 2014.

Furlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameFurlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02704572
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-07-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 2004-09-06

    Furlong Flooring (Southern) Ltd.

  • 1993-01-11

    Furlong Carpets (Southern) Limited

  • 1992-04-07

    Atlantic Shelf 12 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • FURLONG FLOORING (SOUTHERN) LTD.
    Dartford, Dartford, Kent DA2 6QN, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • WAGERMOTION LIMITED
    Bridge House Bridge Close, Crossways Business Park, Dartford, Kent DA2 6QP, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Business

Reviews