Anglia Crown Limited

Company Info

Anglia Crown Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-09-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Anglia Crown Limited registered office address is Bakkavor, West Marsh Road, Spalding. The postal code for this address is PE11 2BB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Anglia Crown Limited principal business activity number is 10850 which means Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of food products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bideawhile (601) Limited, Anglia Crown Catering Limited,

Anglia Crown Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAnglia Crown Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02748422
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-18-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 10850

Previous Names

  • 1998-10-21

    Anglia Crown Limited

  • 1992-11-11

    Anglia Crown Catering Limited

  • 1992-09-18

    Bideawhile (601) Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ANGLIA CROWN LIMITED
    West Marsh Road, Pinchbeck, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE11 3UL, UK
    10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
  • BAKKAVOR FOODS LIMITED
    London, UK
    10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
  • BAKKAVOR FRESH COOK LIMITED
    West Marsh Road, Pinchbeck, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE11 3UL, UK
    10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
  • CUCINA SANO LIMITED
    Spalding, Lincolnshire PE11 2BB, UK
    10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
  • HITCHEN FOODS LIMITED
    Spalding, Lincolnshire PE11 2BB, UK
    10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Reviews