Alta Library Services Limited

Company Info

Alta Library Services Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-09-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Alta Library Services Limited registered office address is Finance Office, Aston Webb, Building,university of, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B15 2TT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alta Library Services Limited principal business activity number is 91011 which means Library activities . This type of business is belongs to Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Westhill College Enterprises Company Limited,

Alta Library Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAlta Library Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02748843
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-18-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 91011

Previous Names

  • 2001-03-22

    Alta Library Services Limited

  • 1992-09-18

    Westhill College Enterprises Company Limited

Similar Companies