Kongsberg Oil and Gas Technologies Limited

Company Info

Kongsberg Oil and Gas Technologies Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-09-22, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Kongsberg Oil and Gas Technologies Limited registered office address is 14 Compass Point, Ensign Way, Hamble, Southampton. The postal code for this address is SO31 4RA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Kongsberg Oil and Gas Technologies Limited principal business activity number is 74100 which means specialised design activities . This type of business is belongs to Other professional, scientific and technical activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sinord 56 Limited, Fantoft UK Ltd, Fantoft Process Technologies Limited, Kongsberg Process Simulation Limited,

Kongsberg Oil and Gas Technologies Limited net worth increased by 8,32%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £748004 in year 2013 to £810235 in 2014.

Kongsberg Oil and Gas Technologies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKongsberg Oil and Gas Technologies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02749523
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-22-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74100

Previous Names

  • 2010-12-14

    Kongsberg Oil and Gas Technologies Limited

  • 2007-02-13

    Kongsberg Process Simulation Limited

  • 2005-02-11

    Fantoft Process Technologies Limited

  • 1992-11-05

    Fantoft UK Ltd

  • 1992-09-22

    Sinord 56 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • DAVIDSON LEISURE RESORTS LIMITED
    Ensign Way, Hamble-le-Rice, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 4RA, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • DETECT EFRBS LIMITED
    Ensign Way, Hamble-le-Rice, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 4RA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • DAVIDSON HOMES LTD
    Ensign Way, Compass Point, Hamble-le-Rice, Southampton, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 4RA, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • CONSTRUCTION PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
    Compass Point, Ensign Way, Hamble-le-Rice, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 4RA, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • DAVIDSON GRAY HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Ensign Way, Hamble-le-Rice, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 4RA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • CPL (JB) CONSTRUCTION PARTNERSHIP LTD
    Compass Point, Ensign Way, Hamble-le-Rice, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 4RA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ESL DEFENCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
    17 Ensign Way, Hamble-le-Rice, Southampton, Hampshire SO31, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • ANNE GRAY CARE LIMITED
    Compass Point, Ensign Way, Hamble-le-Rice, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 4RA, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • APC FITTING LIMITED
    Southampton, Southampton, UK
    None Supplied
  • CPL CONSTRUCTION PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
    Compass Point, Ensign Way, Hamble-le-Rice, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 4RA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews