Window Systems Limited

Company Info

Window Systems Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-12-07, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Window Systems Limited registered office address is Regency House 45-51, Chorley New Road, Bolton. The postal code for this address is BL1 4QR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Window Systems Limited principal business activity number is 43342 which means Glazing . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: B.s. Glazing Limited, Avonside Window Systems Limited ,

Window Systems Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWindow Systems Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02771433
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 1992-07-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43342

Previous Names

  • 2003-01-06

    Window Systems Limited

  • 1998-12-23

    Avonside Window Systems Limited

  • 1992-12-07

    B.s. Glazing Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews