Abc Packaging Limited

Company Info

Abc Packaging Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-01-04, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Abc Packaging Limited registered office address is Radway Green Business Park, Radway Green, Crewe. The postal code for this address is CW2 5PR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abc Packaging Limited principal business activity number is 17120 which means Manufacture of paper and paperboard . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of paper and paper products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Offshelf 190 Ltd,

Abc Packaging Limited net worth increased by 25,54%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £120399 in year 2013 to £151154 in 2014.

Abc Packaging Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbc Packaging Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02776878
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-04-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 17120

Previous Names

  • 1993-06-07

    Abc Packaging Limited

  • 1993-01-04

    Offshelf 190 Ltd

Similar Companies



    Radway Green Road, Crewe, Cheshire East, UK
    17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard