Katz Uk Limited

Company Info

Katz Uk Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-02-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Katz Uk Limited registered office address is Carn Brea Studios, Barncoose Industrial Estate, Barncoose. The postal code for this address is TR15 3RQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Katz Uk Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Atlantic Shelf 38 Limited, Independent Radio Sales Limited, Katz Radio Sales Ltd,

Katz Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKatz Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02791113
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-17-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1999-01-27

    Katz Uk Limited

  • 1996-05-20

    Katz Radio Sales Ltd

  • 1993-06-02

    Independent Radio Sales Limited

  • 1993-02-17

    Atlantic Shelf 38 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews