Christmas Events Limited

Company Info

Christmas Events Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-03-22, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years.

According to Companies House register, Christmas Events Limited registered office address is One, Southampton Row, London. The postal code for this address is WC1B 5HA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Christmas Events Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Light Across Limited,

Christmas Events Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameChristmas Events Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02802237
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-22-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990


No data

Previous Names

  • 1993-06-08

    Christmas Events Limited

  • 1993-03-22

    Light Across Limited

Similar Companies