Provincial Assessors Limited

Company Info

Provincial Assessors Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-04-19, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Provincial Assessors Limited registered office address is James House, 55 Welford Road, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE2 7AR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Provincial Assessors Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Diplema 273 Limited,

Provincial Assessors Limited net worth increased by 6,81%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £235000 in year 2013 to £251000 in 2014.

Provincial Assessors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameProvincial Assessors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02810561
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-19-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 1996-11-11

    Provincial Assessors Limited

  • 1993-04-19

    Diplema 273 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews