Heart of England Mencap

Company Info

Heart of England Mencap was founded in year 1993 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 1993-04-30, so it has been on the market for twenty-four years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Heart of England Mencap registered office address is Suite 1 Clifford Mill, Clifford Chambers, Stratford-Upon-Avon. The postal code for this address is CV37 8HW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Heart of England Mencap principal business activity number is 87300 which means Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled . This type of business is belongs to Residential care activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Stratford-Upon-Avon And District Society For Mentally Handicapped Children And Adults, Stratford-Upon-Avon And District Mencap Society,

Heart of England Mencap on map

Company Details

Company NameHeart of England Mencap
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number02814177
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-30-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 87300

Previous Names

  • 2012-08-22

    Heart of England Mencap

  • 2003-05-19

    Stratford-Upon-Avon And District Mencap Society

  • 1993-04-30

    Stratford-Upon-Avon And District Society For Mentally Handicapped Children And Adults

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • SHOWPLACE LIMITED
    Stour House, Clifford Business Park, Clifford Lane, Clifford Chambers, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8HW, UK
    77210 - Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods
  • ECO WORK-SHOP CIC
    Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • SHOWPLACE EVENTS LIMITED
    Stour House, Clifford Business Park, Clifford Lane, Clifford Chambers, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8HW, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • INTERLUXE UK LIMITED
    Stour House, Clifford Business Park, Clifford Lane, Clifford Chambers, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8HW, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • FRESHFIELDS NURSERY SCHOOLS LIMITED
    Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8HW, UK
    85200 - Primary education
  • J. GISBOURNE COMMERCIALS LIMITED
    Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8HW, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • SHOWPLACE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Stour House, Clifford Business Park, Clifford Lane, Clifford Chambers, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8HW, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • EVONIC FIRES LIMITED
    Stour House, Clifford Business Park, Clifford Lane, Clifford Chambers, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8HW, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • BYRD FARMING LIMITED
    Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8HW, UK
    01500 - Mixed farming
  • HEART OF ENGLAND MENCAP
    Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8HW, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Business

  • FORWARD CARE (UK) LIMITED
    10 John Street, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 6UB, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • HEART OF ENGLAND MENCAP
    Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8HW, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • HYLANDS HOUSE CARE LTD
    Warwick Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 6YW, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • VAUXIAN HOTELS LIMITED
    15 Warwick Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 6YW, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Reviews