Abc Drug Stores Limited

Company Info

Abc Drug Stores Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-06-10, so it has been on the market for twenty-four years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Abc Drug Stores Limited registered office address is Lion House, Red Lion Street, London. The postal code for this address is WC1R 4GB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abc Drug Stores Limited principal business activity number is 47730 which means Dispensing chemist in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Siga Limited,

Abc Drug Stores Limited net worth increased by 1,25%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-13480527 in year 2013 to £-13311801 in 2014.

Abc Drug Stores Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbc Drug Stores Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02825947
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-10-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47730

Previous Names

  • 1993-09-16

    Abc Drug Stores Limited

  • 1993-06-10

    Siga Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ABC DRUG STORES LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • BOWLING PHARMACY LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • D AND R PARTNERS LIMITED
    Red Lion Street, London, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DAY LEWIS CHEMISTS LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DAY LEWIS PLC
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DOWNTON PHARMACY LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • H. CARSON LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • KEYHAM HEALTHCARE LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • LAKE PHARMACY (TAVISTOCK) LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • LEACH AND BURTON LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Reviews