Bankfield Financial Advisers Ltd

Company Info

Bankfield Financial Advisers Ltd was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-06-11, so it has been on the market for twenty-four years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Bankfield Financial Advisers Ltd registered office address is 1St Floor Rutland Centre, 56 Halford Street, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE1 1TQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bankfield Financial Advisers Ltd principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Atlantic Shelf 50 Limited, Imperial Alliance (General & Commercial) Limited, Imperial Alliance Financial Advisers Ltd,

Bankfield Financial Advisers Ltd net worth increased by 88,73%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-41728 in year 2014 to £-4702 in 2015.

Bankfield Financial Advisers Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameBankfield Financial Advisers Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02826451
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-11-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2002-07-04

    Bankfield Financial Advisers Ltd

  • 2002-06-06

    Imperial Alliance Financial Advisers Ltd

  • 1993-10-22

    Imperial Alliance (General & Commercial) Limited

  • 1993-06-11

    Atlantic Shelf 50 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • 4AA LIMITED
    94 New Walk, Leicester, Leicester LE1 7EA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 7MILES MARKETING LIMITED
    2-6 York Street, Leicester, Leicester LE1 6NU, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A.F.S. (1993) LIMITED
    16, Matrix House, Constitution Hill, Leicester, Leicester LE1 1PL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AADIYA LIMITED
    57 New Walk, The Oval, Leicester, Leicester LE1 7JB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABBEY CAR CENTRE LIMITED
    57 New Walk, The Oval, Leicester, Leicester LE1 7JB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABICREST UK LTD
    6 Taylor Road, Leicester, Leicester LE1 2JN, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AG LEICESTER LIMITED
    57 New Walk, The Oval, Leicester, Leicester LE1 7JB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AMC ANALYTICS LIMITED
    West Walk Buildings, 110 Regent Road, Leicester, Leicester LE1 7LT, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AMYNEX LIMITED
    57 New Walk, The Oval, Leicester, Leicester LE1 7JB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AMZARLI LIMITED
    37 Clarence Street, Leicester, Leicester LE1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews