Bloor Potteries Limited

Company Info

Bloor Potteries Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-09-14, so it has been on the market for twenty-four years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Bloor Potteries Limited registered office address is Ashby Road, Measham, Willenhall. The postal code for this address is DE12 7JP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bloor Potteries Limited principal business activity number is 23490 which means Manufacture of other ceramic products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: House Of Ashley (UK) Limited,

Bloor Potteries Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBloor Potteries Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02853230
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-14-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 23490

Previous Names

  • 1999-05-10

    Bloor Potteries Limited

  • 1993-09-14

    House Of Ashley (UK) Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews