Vtw Optics Limited

Company Info

Vtw Optics Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-11-23, so it has been on the market for twenty-four years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Vtw Optics Limited registered office address is Rose Cottage, Gleaston, Gleaston. The postal code for this address is LA12 0PZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Vtw Optics Limited principal business activity number is 86900 which means Other human health activities . This type of business is belongs to Human health activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Wilton & Martin (Opticians) Limited, V Wilton (Optometrist) Ltd.,

Vtw Optics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameVtw Optics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02874231
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-23-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 86900

Previous Names

  • 2011-03-01

    Vtw Optics Limited

  • 1999-02-18

    V Wilton (Optometrist) Ltd.

  • 1993-11-23

    Wilton & Martin (Opticians) Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews