2 to 8 Ltd

Company Info

2 to 8 Ltd was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-02-01, so it has been on the market for twenty-four years and three months.

According to Companies House register, 2 to 8 Ltd registered office address is 8 Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham. The postal code for this address is HP6 6JQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

2 to 8 Ltd principal business activity number is 74909 which means Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other professional, scientific and technical activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Drivefirm Limited,

2 to 8 Ltd net worth increased by 58 500,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2 in year 2013 to £1172 in 2014.

2 to 8 Ltd on map

Company Details

Company Name2 to 8 Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02893722
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-01-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74909

Previous Names

  • 2000-09-26

    2 to 8 Ltd

  • 1994-02-01

    Drivefirm Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • AQA TAX LIMITED
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ASW INVESTMENT LIMITED
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ANDY & BROTHERS LIMITED
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ALPHA BUILDING MAINTENANCE LIMITED

    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • AI VIRTUALISATION.COM LIMITED
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 2 TO 8 LTD
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ACADEMY SERGE BETSEN UK LTD
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 121INVEST LTD
    Raans Road, Amersham, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • A D ADVISORS LIMITED
    Raans Road, Amersham, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AV GENIE LTD
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • 2 TO 8 LTD
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • A V W ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Paje House, 164 West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12 3AE, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • AB GEOCONSULTANTS LIMITED
    45 Clifton Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 5PN, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ADRIKNI LTD
    21 Chiltern Avenue, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 5AE, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • AMERSHAM PHARMACOVIGILANCE SERVICES LIMITED
    Cotterells, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ANDY & BROTHERS LIMITED
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • AQA TAX LIMITED
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ASW INVESTMENT LIMITED
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • BLUEFIRE PROJECTS LIMITED
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • BODY AND LASER CLINIC (UK) LIMITED
    Corinium Industrial Estate, Raans Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 6JL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Reviews