D & G Cars Limited

Company Info

D & G Cars Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-10-21, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and six months.

According to Companies House register, D & G Cars Limited registered office address is 144 High Street, Epping, Epping. The postal code for this address is CM16 4AS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

D & G Cars Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Castlecrown Estates Limited,

D & G Cars Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameD & G Cars Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02982000
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-21-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 1994-12-02

    D & G Cars Limited

  • 1994-10-21

    Castlecrown Estates Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • D & G CARS LIMITED
    144 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • FRANK G. GATES LIMITED
    33 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4BA, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • PLAN (GB) LIMITED
    78 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews