Cars Direct Limited

Company Info

Cars Direct Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-11-10, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Cars Direct Limited registered office address is Saint James Road, St. James Industrial Est, Saint James Industrial Estate. The postal code for this address is NN18 8AL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cars Direct Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Abc Building Company Limited,

Cars Direct Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCars Direct Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02988670
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-10-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1995-07-26

    Cars Direct Limited

  • 1994-11-10

    Abc Building Company Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews