Brompton Press Limited

Company Info

Brompton Press Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-09-14, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Brompton Press Limited registered office address is Suite 5, 55 Park Lane, London. The postal code for this address is W1K 1NA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brompton Press Limited principal business activity number is 58110 which means Book publishing . This type of business is belongs to Publishing activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Precis (1385) Limited, Harrods Publishing Limited, Liberty Books Limited,

Brompton Press Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrompton Press Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03102277
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1995-14-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 58110

Previous Names

  • 1996-12-16

    Brompton Press Limited

  • 1996-07-22

    Liberty Books Limited

  • 1995-11-03

    Harrods Publishing Limited

  • 1995-09-14

    Precis (1385) Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews