Hamilton Acorn Limited.

Company Info

Hamilton Acorn Limited. was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-01-23, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Hamilton Acorn Limited. registered office address is Halford Road, Attleborough, Attleborough. The postal code for this address is NR17 2HZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hamilton Acorn Limited. principal business activity number is 32910 which means Manufacture of brooms and brushes . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Woolstack Limited,

Hamilton Acorn Limited. net worth increased by 3,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1009000 in year 2013 to £1042000 in 2014.

Hamilton Acorn Limited. on map

Company Details

Company NameHamilton Acorn Limited.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03149785
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-23-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32910

Previous Names

  • 1996-05-16

    Hamilton Acorn Limited.

  • 1996-01-23

    Woolstack Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • HAMILTON ACORN LIMITED.
    Halford Road, Attleborough, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17, UK
    32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes

Reviews