Camira Limited

Company Info

Camira Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-01-23, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Camira Limited registered office address is The Watermill, Wheatley Park, Mirfield. The postal code for this address is WF14 8HE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Camira Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Birdstore Limited, Teknit Limited,

Camira Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCamira Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03149983
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-23-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2006-05-09

    Camira Limited

  • 1996-03-18

    Teknit Limited

  • 1996-01-23

    Birdstore Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews