Beeston Regis Holiday Park Ltd

Company Info

Beeston Regis Holiday Park Ltd was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-02-23, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Beeston Regis Holiday Park Ltd registered office address is 15 Upper King Street, , Norwich. The postal code for this address is NR3 1RB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Beeston Regis Holiday Park Ltd principal business activity number is 55300 which means Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds . This type of business is belongs to Accommodation division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Speed 5403 Limited, Beeston Regis Caravan Park Limited,

Beeston Regis Holiday Park Ltd net worth increased by 40,42%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-167834 in year 2014 to £-100000 in 2015.

Beeston Regis Holiday Park Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameBeeston Regis Holiday Park Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03164183
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-23-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 55300

Previous Names

  • 2010-07-15

    Beeston Regis Holiday Park Ltd

  • 1996-03-22

    Beeston Regis Caravan Park Limited

  • 1996-02-23

    Speed 5403 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • ABBOT PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer
  • 21C (COMMS POWER) LIMITED
    Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.
  • 152 RESTAURANTS LIMITED
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • ABC FOOD SAFETY LTD.
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 100 CUBED LIMITED
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    None Supplied
  • A T COOMBES ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    None Supplied
  • ADAM MORGANSON LIMITED
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    None Supplied
  • 71 MORNINGTON STREET LONDON LIMITED
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • ADAM ARMSTRONG BROWN LTD
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    47210 - Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores
  • ADDCOMM LIMITED
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • BEESTON REGIS HOLIDAY PARK LTD
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • KILN CLIFF (MUNDESLEY) LIMITED
    18 Princes Street, Norwich, Norfolk County NR3 1AE, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • THPD PROPERTIES LIMITED
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • TIMOTHY HAY PROPERTIES LIMITED
    King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Reviews