Banks Byrne Limited

Company Info

Banks Byrne Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-08-12, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Banks Byrne Limited registered office address is Eastern Counties Leather Plc, Langford Arch London Road, Sawston. The postal code for this address is CB2 4EG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Banks Byrne Limited principal business activity number is 15110 which means Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of leather and related products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tayvin 61 Limited,

Banks Byrne Limited net worth increased by 12,26%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £296806 in year 2013 to £333184 in 2014.

Banks Byrne Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBanks Byrne Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03236789
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-12-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 15110

Previous Names

  • 1996-09-26

    Banks Byrne Limited

  • 1996-08-12

    Tayvin 61 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews