A24 Group Limited

Company Info

A24 Group Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-10-11, so it has been on the market for twenty years and four months.

According to Companies House register, A24 Group Limited registered office address is 92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Sutton. The postal code for this address is SM1 4PL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A24 Group Limited principal business activity number is 78200 which means Temporary employment agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Employment activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ambition Recruitment Services Limited,

A24 Group Limited net worth increased by 44,40%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £24313495 in year 2013 to £35108080 in 2014.

A24 Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA24 Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03262419
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-11-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 78200

Previous Names

  • 2010-11-03

    A24 Group Limited

  • 1996-10-11

    Ambition Recruitment Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • A24 GROUP LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • ALLEMA LTD
    Sutton, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4DG, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • AMBITION RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • ARABELLA HEALTH STAFFING LIMITED
    Sutton, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • CLARBOW LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • DESKTOP PERSONNEL LIMITED
    34 Trinity Street, Saint Helens, Merseyside WA9 1NR, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • FIRST2FIND LTD
    Greater London SM1 4LA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • GROSVENOR STAFFING LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • HOLT MEDICAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • KEVBAR LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Reviews