Cup Promotions Limited

Company Info

Cup Promotions Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-02-26, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Cup Promotions Limited registered office address is 7 Bourne Court, Southend Road, Woodford. The postal code for this address is IG8 8HD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cup Promotions Limited principal business activity number is 93120 which means Activities of sport clubs . This type of business is belongs to Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Diplema 349 Limited, Cup 1997 Limited,

Cup Promotions Limited net worth increased by 14,05%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-207759 in year 2013 to £-178571 in 2014.

Cup Promotions Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCup Promotions Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03324295
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-26-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 93120

Previous Names

  • 1998-03-27

    Cup Promotions Limited

  • 1997-04-09

    Cup 1997 Limited

  • 1997-02-26

    Diplema 349 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • 12 ADVISORS LIMITED
    Bourne Court, Unity Trading Estate, Southend Road, Woodford, Woodford Green, Greater London IG8 8HD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 34 PROD LIMITED
    Bourne Court, Unity Trading Estate, Southend Road, Woodford, Woodford Green, Greater London IG8 8HD, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • 12TH DEGREE LTD
    Bourne Court, Unity Trading Estate, Southend Road, Woodford, Woodford Green, Greater London IG8 8HD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1919 LLP
    Bourne Court, Unity Trading Estate, Southend Road, Woodford, Woodford Green, Greater London IG8 8HD, UK
    None Supplied
  • 229 BOUNDARY ROAD LIMITED
    Bourne Court, Unity Trading Estate, Southend Road, Woodford, Woodford Green, Greater London IG8 8HD, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 197 ANSON ROAD LIMITED
    Bourne Court, Unity Trading Estate, Southend Road, Woodford, Woodford Green, Greater London IG8 8HD, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 1 TO 10 CLAYTON COURT LTD
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 100 CHATSWORTH ROAD LIMITED
    Bourne Court, Unity Trading Estate, Southend Road, Woodford, Woodford Green, Greater London IG8 8HD, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 12 CHARLES STREET (FREEHOLD) LIMITED
    Bourne Court, Unity Trading Estate, Southend Road, Woodford, Woodford Green, Greater London IG8 8HD, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 20 LINDEN GARDENS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

    98000 - Residents property management

Business

Reviews