A-J Farming Limited

Company Info

A-J Farming Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-03-07, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and two months.

According to Companies House register, A-J Farming Limited registered office address is Lion House, Red Lion Street, London. The postal code for this address is WC1R 4GB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A-J Farming Limited principal business activity number is 1500 which means 0Mixed farming . This type of business is belongs to Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Quayshelfco 604 Limited,

A-J Farming Limited net worth increased by 18,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £140160 in year 2013 to £166324 in 2014.

A-J Farming Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA-J Farming Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03329986
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-07-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1500

Previous Names

  • 1997-04-18

    A-J Farming Limited

  • 1997-03-07

    Quayshelfco 604 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews