Compass Underwriting Limited

Company Info

Compass Underwriting Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-03-12, so it has been on the market for twenty years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Compass Underwriting Limited registered office address is Brierly Place, New London Road, Chelmsford. The postal code for this address is CM2 0AP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Compass Underwriting Limited principal business activity number is 66220 which means Activities of insurance agents and brokers . This type of business is belongs to Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Pco 173 Limited, Compass Certificate Scheme Limited,

Compass Underwriting Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCompass Underwriting Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03332314
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-12-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 66220

Previous Names

  • 1999-01-26

    Compass Underwriting Limited

  • 1997-04-08

    Compass Certificate Scheme Limited

  • 1997-03-12

    Pco 173 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • INTRA LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
  • COMPASS UNDERWRITING LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • BIRKETTS TRUSTEES LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • GRANAROLO UK LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
  • BIRKETTS NOMINEES LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • KAZGAS LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    06200 - Extraction of natural gas
  • HAWTHORNE MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • IAG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • JUNOSA SYSTEMS LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    66300 - Fund management activities
  • COMPOSITE MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

Reviews