Agetec Europe Limited

Company Info

Agetec Europe Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-03-20, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years.

According to Companies House register, Agetec Europe Limited registered office address is Chiltern Chambers St. Peters Avenue, Caversham, Reading. The postal code for this address is RG4 7DH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Agetec Europe Limited principal business activity number is 58210 which means Publishing of computer games . This type of business is belongs to Publishing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Euroform Services Limited, Ascii Entertainment Europe Limited,

Agetec Europe Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAgetec Europe Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03337282
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-20-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 58210

Previous Names

  • 1999-03-09

    Agetec Europe Limited

  • 1997-04-09

    Ascii Entertainment Europe Limited

  • 1997-03-20

    Euroform Services Limited

Similar Companies