The Hill Brush Company Ltd

Company Info

The Hill Brush Company Ltd was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-11-12, so it has been on the market for twenty years and six months.

According to Companies House register, The Hill Brush Company Ltd registered office address is Lordmead Factory, Woodlands Road Mere, Mere. The postal code for this address is BA12 6BS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

The Hill Brush Company Ltd principal business activity number is 32910 which means Manufacture of brooms and brushes . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Limplan Limited,

The Hill Brush Company Ltd net worth increased by 3,81%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7309653 in year 2013 to £7588374 in 2014.

The Hill Brush Company Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameThe Hill Brush Company Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03464746
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-12-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32910

Previous Names

  • 1997-12-24

    The Hill Brush Company Ltd

  • 1997-11-12

    Limplan Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews