Julian Support Limited

Company Info

Julian Support Limited was founded in year 1997 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital). The company was established on 1997-12-16, so it has been on the market for twenty years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Julian Support Limited registered office address is Suite 2 9 The Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich. The postal code for this address is NR4 6DJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Julian Support Limited principal business activity number is 86900 which means Other human health activities . This type of business is belongs to Human health activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Julian Housing Support Trust Limited,

Julian Support Limited net worth increased by 7,22%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £916824 in year 2013 to £983042 in 2014.

Julian Support Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJulian Support Limited
Company CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Number03482147
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-16-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 86900

Previous Names

  • 2011-10-06

    Julian Support Limited

  • 1997-12-16

    Julian Housing Support Trust Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • CROWN MILLING LIMITED
    Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6DJ, UK
    01629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
  • JULIAN SUPPORT LIMITED
    Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6DJ, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • CAESIUM CONSULTANTS LLP
    Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6DJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • LONDON ECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
    Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6DJ, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • DNM REAL ESTATE LIMITED
    Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6DJ, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • DRAGONS-HOLLOW LIMITED
    Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6DJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • MILTON HALL CAMBRIDGE LIMITED
    Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6DJ, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • CROWN CHICKEN LIMITED
    Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6DJ, UK
    01470 - Raising of poultry
  • BLUE HOUSE INVESTMENTS LTD
    Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6DJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • EPOS NOW LTD
    Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6DJ, UK
    46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Business

  • ANGLIA D N A SERVICES LTD
    Norwich Research Park Innovation Centre, Colney Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 7GJ, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • B P CLINIC LIMITED

    86900 - Other human health activities
  • DNA BIOSERVICES LIMITED
    Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 7UH, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • EZEESOLVERS LIMITED
    302 Granville Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 2RP, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • GAIN CONSULTANCY LIMITED
    6 Elveden Close, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6AS, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • JAGEER LIMITED
    42 Hardwick Close, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6JQ, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • JULIAN SUPPORT LIMITED
    Norwich Business Park, Whiting Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6DJ, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • MED & MIND LTD.
    5 Nutfield Close, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 6PF, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • NORWICH OSTEOPATHIC CLINIC
    433 Earlham Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 7HL, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • PRUDENCE CARE SERVICES LTD
    182 Colman Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR4 7HD, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities

Reviews