Abbey Thermosets Limited

Company Info

Abbey Thermosets Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-05-14, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Abbey Thermosets Limited registered office address is Whitelands Mill Whitelands Road, Ashton Under Lyne, Wickford. The postal code for this address is OL6 6UG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abbey Thermosets Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Abbey Masterbatch Limited,

Abbey Thermosets Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbbey Thermosets Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03563753
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-14-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2004-04-29

    Abbey Thermosets Limited

  • 1998-05-14

    Abbey Masterbatch Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews