Crest Leathers Limited

Company Info

Crest Leathers Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-08-06, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Crest Leathers Limited registered office address is Adla House, 2A Hayes Crescent, London. The postal code for this address is NW11 0DE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Crest Leathers Limited principal business activity number is 15110 which means Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of leather and related products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Boundbase Limited, East Hide Leather Limited,

Crest Leathers Limited net worth increased by 52,50%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6468229 in year 2013 to £9863964 in 2014.

Crest Leathers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCrest Leathers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03610819
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-06-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 15110

Previous Names

  • 1998-10-08

    Crest Leathers Limited

  • 1998-08-25

    East Hide Leather Limited

  • 1998-08-06

    Boundbase Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • ESTHETIC CITY LTD
    18 Hayes Cres, London NW11, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • CREST LEATHERS LIMITED
    London NW11 0DE, UK
    15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
  • CREST JMT LEATHER LIMITED
    Adla House, 2A Hayes Crescent, London NW11 0DE, UK
    15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
  • ARCHBOURNE LIMITED
    Adla House, 2A Hayes Crescent, London NW11 0DE, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • CROWN HIDES LIMITED
    Adla House, 2A Hayes Crescent, London NW11 0DE, UK
    15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
  • BEACHTONE TRADING LIMITED
    Adla House, 2A Hayes Crescent, London NW11 0DE, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • KINGDOMWIDE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Adla House, 2A Hayes Crescent, London NW11 0DE, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • GRAINWAY LIMITED
    Adla House, 2A Hayes Crescent, London NW11 0DE, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BSD ASSETS LTD
    20 Hayes Crescent, London NW11 0DE, UK
    46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • CHABLIS PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Adla House, 2A Hayes Crescent, London NW11 0DE, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Business

  • CREST JMT LEATHER LIMITED
    Adla House, 2A Hayes Crescent, London NW11 0DE, UK
    15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
  • CREST LEATHERS LIMITED
    London NW11 0DE, UK
    15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
  • CROWN HIDES LIMITED
    Adla House, 2A Hayes Crescent, London NW11 0DE, UK
    15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur

Reviews