Activecom Limited

Company Info

Activecom Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-06-10, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Activecom Limited registered office address is 10 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford. The postal code for this address is SG13 7TZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Activecom Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Pexhold Limited,

Activecom Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameActivecom Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03785695
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-10-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1999-07-08

    Activecom Limited

  • 1999-06-10

    Pexhold Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • AMER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    None Supplied
  • 5COM (AIRTIME SERVICES) LIMITED
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 5COM(NETWORK SERVICES) LIMITED
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • ACTIVECOM LIMITED
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • AJH ENVIRONMENTAL (ESSEX) LTD
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • BAGGALEY COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • ABBOTTS WILLS AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED
    Foxholes Business Park Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    69102 - Solicitors
  • ADVANCED SOLUTIONS MANAGEMENT LTD
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • ARCHFORTH LTD
    Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • ADAPTIVE REASONING LTD
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

Reviews