A Home In France Ltd

Company Info

A Home In France Ltd was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-10-04, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, A Home In France Ltd registered office address is 80 Bryants Acre, Wendover, Aylesbury. The postal code for this address is HP22 6LA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A Home In France Ltd principal business activity number is 69109 which means Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Legal and accounting activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: At Home In France Limited,

A Home In France Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameA Home In France Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03852401
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-04-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 69109

Previous Names

  • 1999-10-21

    A Home In France Ltd

  • 1999-10-04

    At Home In France Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • A HOME IN FRANCE LTD
    80 Bryants Acre, Wendover, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP22 6LA, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Business

  • 3LEGAL LIMITED
    3 Watermill Way, Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP22 5SR, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
  • A HOME IN FRANCE LTD
    80 Bryants Acre, Wendover, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP22 6LA, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
  • ASSET WISE LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Wingbury Courtyard Business Village, Wingrave, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP22 4LW, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
  • JAMIE MARSHALL LTD
    Honeybank House, Honey Banks, Wendover, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP22 6NA, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
  • LSA LIMITED
    Pembrey, Carmarthenshire, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
  • TRADING STANDARDS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    79 Station Road, Stoke Mandeville, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP22 5UA, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Reviews