Newmafruit International Limited

Company Info

Newmafruit International Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-10-12, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Newmafruit International Limited registered office address is Howfield Farm Howfield Lane, Chartham, Chartham. The postal code for this address is CT4 7HQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Newmafruit International Limited principal business activity number is 46310 which means Wholesale of fruit and vegetables . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Inverbold Limited,

Newmafruit International Limited net worth increased by 5,74%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6826053 in year 2013 to £7217989 in 2014.

Newmafruit International Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNewmafruit International Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03857675
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-12-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46310

Previous Names

  • 2000-06-08

    Newmafruit International Limited

  • 1999-10-12

    Inverbold Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • A GOMEZ LIMITED
    Coldharbour Lane, Canterbury, Kent CT4, UK
    46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
  • BUDDY APPLE LIMITED
    Nickle Farm House, Ashford Road, Chartham, Canterbury, Kent CT4 7PF, UK
    46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
  • FOODARI LIMITED
    Canterbury, Kent CT4 8HW, UK
    46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
  • NEWMAFRUIT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Howfield Lane, Chartham, Canterbury, Kent CT4, UK
    46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
  • S NEWMAN (WHOLESALE) LIMITED
    Howfield Lane, Chartham, Canterbury, Kent CT4, UK
    46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Reviews